Gessnerallee
January

January

13 Sat
20.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
Nils Amadeus Lange
→ In German and English with translation into sign language
14 Sun
18.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
Nils Amadeus Lange
→ In German and English with translation into sign language
19.30

im Anschluss an die Vorstellung
20.00
Livestream / Web Only
Lucie Tuma
Performance fürs Netz
→ non-language based performance
15 Mon
20.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
Nils Amadeus Lange
→ In German and English with translation into sign language
16 Tue
20.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
Nils Amadeus Lange
→ In German and English with translation into sign language
17 Wed
20.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
Nils Amadeus Lange
→ In German and English with translation into sign language
18 Thu
20.00
Halle
machina eX
→ in German
19 Fri
20.00
Halle
machina eX
→ in German
20 Sat
20.00
Halle
machina eX
→ in German
21 Sun
18.00
Treffpunkt: Tramhaltestelle Bucheggplatz

TRANS:plant Y:

/ healing/thinking/sharing with you

Emilia Giudicelli
→ In German/English/French
25 Thu
18.00 bis 22.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
18.00 bis 22.00
Tempel vor der Gessnerallee
Follow Us / Destiny’s Children
free entrance anytime possible
→ in German
20.00
Halle

80 MINUTES

/ durational comedy

Schick / Gremaud / Pavillon
World Premiere
→ multilingual with german and english surtitles
26 Fri
16.00 bis 21.00
Cabaret Voltaire
Hendrik Quast & Maika Knoblich
Durational Performance
→ in German / free entrance anytime possible
18.00 bis 22.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
18.00 bis 22.00
Tempel vor der Gessnerallee
Follow Us / Destiny’s Children
free entrance anytime possible
→ in German
20.00
Halle
Benny Claessens / CAMPO
→ in English
21.00
Halle
Künstlergespräch im Anschluss an die Vorstellung
27 Sat
14.00 bis 19.00
Cabaret Voltaire
Hendrik Quast & Maika Knoblich
Durational Performance
→ in German / free entrance anytime possible
16.00 bis 22.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
16.00 bis 22.00
Tempel vor der Gessnerallee
Follow Us / Destiny’s Children
free entrance anytime possible
→ in German
18.00
Halle
Benny Claessens / CAMPO
→ in English
20.00
Halle
Mădălina Dan & Agata Siniarska
→ in English
23.00
Stall 6
Party
28 Sun
16.00 bis 20.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
18.00
Halle
Mădălina Dan & Agata Siniarska
→ in English
30 Tue
18.00 bis 22.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
20.00
Halle
GIESCHEand
→ non-language based performance
21.00
Halle
Künstlergespräch im Anschluss an die Vorstellung
31 Wed
12.30
Halle
GIESCHEand
→ non-language based performance
18.00 bis 22.00
Nordflügel
TAAT (Breg Horemans / Gert-Jan Stam)
free entrance anytime possible
→ non-language based performance
18.00
Stall 6
Diskussion im Rahmen von «Dealing with Art»
20.00
Halle
GIESCHEand
→ non-language based performance