Gessnerallee
March

March

01 Fri
14.00
Südbühne
H0 – Institute for Metamorphosis, Benjamin Burger & Michaela Büsse
→ in English
20.00
cancelled
Forced Entertainment
→ no special language skills required
→ free admission on March 01
02 Sat
10.00
Südbühne
H0 – Institute for Metamorphosis, Benjamin Burger & Michaela Büsse
→ in English
20.00
cancelled
Forced Entertainment
→ no special language skills required
→ free admission on March 01
03 Sun
10.00
Südbühne
H0 – Institute for Metamorphosis, Benjamin Burger & Michaela Büsse
→ in English
06 Wed
20.00
Studio 3
Die K.U.R.S.K im Gespräch mit der bosnischen Protestbewegung «Pravda Za Davida»
07 Thu
20.00
Nordflügel
Léo Collin / KIT (Kollektiv International Totem)
→ various languages with German/English subtitles
PREMIERE
08 Fri
20.00
Nordflügel
Léo Collin / KIT (Kollektiv International Totem)
→ various languages with German/English subtitles
09 Sat
20.00
Nordflügel
Léo Collin / KIT (Kollektiv International Totem)
→ various languages with German/English subtitles
10 Sun
18.00
Nordflügel
Léo Collin / KIT (Kollektiv International Totem)
→ various languages with German/English subtitles
14 Thu
18.00 bis 20.00
Stall 6
Im Rahmen von K.U.R.S.K «Balkanbaby!»
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
DEBUT PERFORMANCE
16 Sat
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
17 Sun
18.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
19 Tue
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
20 Wed
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
21 Thu
18.00 bis 21.00
Stall 6
Im Rahmen von K.U.R.S.K «Balkanbaby!»
20.00
Treffpunkt: Kasse
mercimax
→ in German
22 Fri
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
23 Sat
20.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
24 Sun
18.00
Halle
Ein musiktheatrales Projekt von Anne Jelena Schulte, CapriConnection, Christof Kurzmann, Estrella del Oriente / Pedro Roth, Jonas Kocher, Leonel Kaplan und Tebbe Schöningh
→ in German, Spanish, English (with simultaneous translation into German)
28 Thu
18.00 bis 23.00
Stall 6
Im Rahmen von K.U.R.S.K «Balkanbaby!»
29 Fri
19.00
Halle

Time Square

/ Showing the Youth Dane Project «Kids in Dance»

Bettina Aremu / Sabine Schindler
→ no special language skills required
PREMIERE
30 Sat
20.00
Halle
La Veronal
→ no special language skills required
→ free admission on March 30
31 Sun
15.00
Halle

Time Square

/ Showing the Youth Dane Project «Kids in Dance»

Bettina Aremu / Sabine Schindler
→ no special language skills required
18.00
Halle
La Veronal
→ no special language skills required
→ free admission on March 30