gessnerallee
Home
Program
Cyclus
Calendar
Gessi Digital
Archive
Program Group
Artists
Artists
LAB
Offers
Rehearsal Rooms
Proposals
Season 24/25
Community
Projects
Series
Courses
Visit
Welcome
Directions
Contact
Pass / Vouchers
Shop
Ticketinfo
Accessibility
Bar Stall 6
Riithalle
Newsletter
Info
Mission
Journal
Team
Association
Partners
Media
Locations
Rental
Jobs
DE
{{new Date($root.calendar.currentMonth).toLocaleDateString($root.languageId==0?'de-de':'en-en',{ month: 'long', year: 'numeric'})}}
Categories
Tanz
Workshop
Performance
Community
Showing
Performance concert
Installation
Music
Theater
Listening Session
Lecture Performance
Walk
Konzert
Comedy
Spoken Word
Discourse
Series
Performance Language
English
Not language based
German
Accessibility
Accessible for people with mobility impairments
Relaxed Performance
Cycle Pause
Fri 22.03.
20:00–21:00
Hall West
Tanz
Ticket
Juliette Uzor
(ah ah ah) (theatre version)
Poetics of Refusal
Sat 23.03.
18:00–20:00
Stall 6
Discourse
Ticket
Poetics of Refusal II
Rituals for Imagining Otherwise
Sat 23.03.
20:30–21:30
Hall West
Tanz
Ticket
Juliette Uzor
(ah ah ah) (theatre version)
Sun 24.03.
18:00–19:00
Hall West
Tanz
Ticket
Juliette Uzor
(ah ah ah) (theatre version)
Tue 26.03.
20:00–21:00
Hall West
Tanz
Ticket
Juliette Uzor
(ah ah ah) (theatre version)
Wed 27.03.
20:00–21:00
Hall West
Tanz
Ticket
Juliette Uzor
(ah ah ah) (theatre version)
Fri 05.04.
20:00–21:00
Hall East
Performance concert
Ticket
Alex Franz Zehetbauer
An Evening with
Sat 06.04.
20:00–21:00
Hall East
Performance concert
Ticket
Alex Franz Zehetbauer
An Evening with
Fri 12.04.
20:00–22:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Sat 13.04.
20:00–22:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Sun 14.04.
10:30–17:00
Stall 6
Community
Ticket
Zunft zur Diversität
ZÜNFTIG DIVERS ‘24
Sun 14.04.
18:00–20:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Thu 18.04.
20:00–22:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Fri 19.04.
20:00–22:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Fri 19.04.
20:00–23:00
Südbühne
Music
Ticket
Charmlore
Keepsake of history
Sat 20.04.
20:00–22:00
Nordflügel
Installation
Ticket
Cockroaches & Victoria Papagni & Tobibi Bienz
FEARS & AFFECTIONS
Sat 20.04.
20:00–23:00
Südbühne
Music
Ticket
Charmlore
Keepsake of history
Fri 26.04.
20:00–21:15
Hall East
Tanz
Ticket
Steps: Mette Ingvartsen
The Dancing Public
Sat 27.04.
20:00–21:15
Hall East
Tanz
Ticket
Steps: Mette Ingvartsen
The Dancing Public
Fri 03.05.
17:00–21:00
Walk
Ticket
Lukas Sander
unfinished - eine Heimsuchung
Fri 03.05.
18:00–05:00
Hall with large stand
Konzert
Free Entry
Lauter Kollektiv
16. Lauter Festival
Sat 04.05.
14:00–20:00
Walk
Ticket
Lukas Sander
unfinished - eine Heimsuchung
Sat 04.05.
18:00–06:00
Hall with large stand
Konzert
Free Entry
Lauter Kollektiv
16. Lauter Festival
Sun 05.05.
14:00–20:00
Walk
Ticket
Lukas Sander
unfinished - eine Heimsuchung
Sold Out